9044 Opus Drive Las Vegas, NV 89117
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGLVAR MLS / BHHS Nevada Properties / Angela Rader - Contact:  (702) 445-8027

  9044 Opus Drive Las Vegas, NV 89117

Sold on 06/09/2025
$975,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,029
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/09/2025
Taxes
$6,354
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
Views
Mountain View
County
Clark County
Community
Canyon Gate

Listed By

Angela Rader, BHHS Nevada Properties, Contact: (702) 445-8027
Bought with
Sandra Zanella, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Alarm System-Wired
  • Separate Laundry Room
  • Microwave
  • Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
  • Desert Landscaping
  • Under 1/4 Acre
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 2 or More Units
  • 2 or More Central Units
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired
Stories
  • 2 Stories
Living Area
  • 3,029 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 18, 2025
Price Changed
$1,075,000
-2%
-$25,000
Mar 16, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-2%
-$25,000
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$1,125,000
-2%
-$25,000
Feb 14, 2025
Listed
$1,150,000
-
-
Additional Information: BHHS Nevada Properties | (702) 445-8027