Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Terri Gamboa, Northwest Office - Contact: (702) 528-5473
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Terri Gamboa, Northwest Office - Contact: (702) 528-5473 8068 Buena Vida Street Las Vegas, NV 89166
Sold on 09/05/2025
$1,450,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/05/2025
09/05/2025
Taxes
$4,479
$4,479
Lot Size
2.33 acres
2.33 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
2019
Listed By
Terri Gamboa, Northwest Office, Contact: (702) 528-5473
Bought with
Terri G. Gamboa, Realty One Group, Inc
Terri G. Gamboa, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:13 PM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:13 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Water Conditioner-Owned
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Dual Pane Windows
- Low E-Windows
- Tinted Windows
Kitchen
- Oven: Stove(G)
Subdivision
- Land Div 147-92
- Fruit Tree(s)
- 1 to 5 Acres
- Garden Area
Property Features
- Fireplace: Lp Gas
- Fireplace: Glass Doors
- Fireplace: Location: Family Room
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Seer 13 or Above
Flooring
- Ceramic
- Carpet
Exterior Features
- Roof: Metal
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities, 220 In Garage/Shop
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 2,357 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 22, 2025
Price Changed
$1,450,000
-3%
-$49,000
May 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,499,000
-2%
-$28,000
Apr 27, 2025
Price Changed
$1,527,000
-4%
-$63,000
Mar 13, 2025
Price Changed
$1,590,000
-2%
-$40,000
Jan 16, 2025
Listed
$1,630,000
-
-
Additional Information: Northwest Office | (702) 528-5473