Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Summerlin Office / Rose Ann Palazzolo - Contact: (702) 250-1366
GLVAR MLS / Summerlin Office / Rose Ann Palazzolo - Contact: (702) 250-1366 7307 Iron Oak Avenue Las Vegas, NV 89113
Sold on 07/09/2025
$890,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/09/2025
07/09/2025
Taxes
$4,830
$4,830
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
County
Clark County
Clark County
Community
Nevada Trails
Nevada Trails
Listed By
Rose Ann Palazzolo, Summerlin Office, Contact: (702) 250-1366
Bought with
Jerry Abbott, Summit Properties
Jerry Abbott, Summit Properties
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Shutters
- Alarm System-Owned
- Microwave
- Central Vacuum
- Water Filtering System
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Dual Pane Windows
Kitchen
- Oven: Cooktop(G)
- Oven: Double Built-In Oven(G)
Subdivision
- Nevada Trails R2-70 #18
Lot Information
- Desert Landscaping
- 1/4 to 1 Acre
- Sprinkler Timer
Property Features
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: Location: Family Room
- Fireplace: Location: Courtyard Patio
Heating and Cooling
- 2 or More Units
- 2 or More Central Units
- Elementary School: Steele, Judith D.
- Middle School: Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 3,210 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 27, 2025
Price Changed
$920,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 22, 2025
Price Changed
$925,000
-1%
-$13,000
Mar 24, 2025
Price Changed
$938,000
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 06, 2025
Listed
$948,000
-
-
Additional Information: Summerlin Office | (702) 250-1366