Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Frank J. Gargano, Real Estate Consultants Of Nv - Contact: 702-596-2040
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Frank J. Gargano, Real Estate Consultants Of Nv - Contact: 702-596-2040 7230 Golden Rock Court Las Vegas, NV 89131
Sold on 01/30/2026
$1,100,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2026
01/30/2026
Taxes
$2,160
$2,160
Lot Size
0.35 acres
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
County
Clark County
Clark County
Community
None
None
Listed By
Frank J. Gargano, Real Estate Consultants Of Nv, Contact: 702-596-2040
Bought with
Heather Kuenzi, Realty One Group, Inc
Heather Kuenzi, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:12 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:12 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Drywall
- Separate Laundry Room
- Microwave
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
Subdivision
- Racel & Tenaya 10Fr
Lot Information
- Cul-De-Sac
- Desert Landscaping
- Shrubs
- Paved Road
- 1/4 to 1 Acre
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 3,470 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 03, 2026
Price Changed
$1,111,373
-9%
-$108,577
Dec 06, 2025
Price Changed
$1,219,950
-3%
-$40,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$1,259,950
-1%
-$15,000
Oct 14, 2025
Price Changed
$1,274,950
5%
$59,000
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$1,215,950
-2%
-$20,000
Sep 24, 2025
Price Changed
$1,235,950
1%
$10,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$1,225,950
-4%
-$50,000
Aug 25, 2025
Listed
$1,275,950
-
-
Additional Information: Real Estate Consultants Of Nv | 702-596-2040