7140 Palmyra Ave Las Vegas, NV 89117
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGLVAR MLS / Listed By: Lovely Lou Prescott, Southwest Office - Contact:  (702) 569-8800

  7140 Palmyra Ave Las Vegas, NV 89117

Sold on 12/03/2025
$1,350,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,173
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/03/2025
Taxes
$3,183
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
Views
None
County
Clark County
Community
None

Listed By

Lovely Lou Prescott, Southwest Office, Contact: (702) 569-8800
Bought with
Casey R. Ellsworth, Lpt Realty LLC
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Drywall
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Coverings Partial
  • Microwave
  • Central Vacuum
  • Water Filtering System
  • Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
  • Shrubs
  • 1/4 to 1 Acre
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 2 or More Units
Stories
  • 1 Story
Living Area
  • 3,173 sqft

$ (+/-)
Sep 24, 2025
Price Changed
$1,350,000
-10%
-$149,000
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$1,499,000
-6%
-$100,000
Jul 12, 2025
Price Changed
$1,599,000
-3%
-$51,000
Jun 10, 2025
Price Changed
$1,650,000
-3%
-$49,999
May 09, 2025
Listed
$1,699,999
-
-
Additional Information: Southwest Office | (702) 569-8800