6895 Kelp Ledge Court Las Vegas, NV 89131
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGLVAR MLS / Summerlin Office / Gabrielle Thorp - Contact:  (602) 690-8644

  6895 Kelp Ledge Court Las Vegas, NV 89131

Sold on 09/19/2025
$880,000 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
3,811
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/19/2025
Taxes
$5,100
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
Views
Mountain View
County
Clark County
Community
None

Listed By

Gabrielle Thorp, Summerlin Office, Contact: (602) 690-8644
Bought with
Gabrielle A. Thorp, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Water Filtering System
  • Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
  • Shrubs
  • 1/4 to 1 Acre
  • Zoned Hvac
  • 2 or More Units
  • 2 or More Central Units
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Tv Wired, 220 In Garage/Shop, Cat 5 Wired
Stories
  • 1 Story
Living Area
  • 3,811 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 28, 2025
Price Changed
$899,900
-3%
-$25,100
May 08, 2025
Price Changed
$925,000
-3%
-$24,900
Apr 06, 2025
Price Changed
$949,900
-2%
-$15,100
Apr 01, 2025
Listed
$965,000
-
-
Additional Information: Summerlin Office | (602) 690-8644