Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Erika Sutphin, Green Valley Office - Contact: (702) 748-2948
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Erika Sutphin, Green Valley Office - Contact: (702) 748-2948 4955 Buckhorn Butte Court Las Vegas, NV 89149
Sold on 01/29/2026
$1,100,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/29/2026
01/29/2026
Taxes
$6,177
$6,177
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Listed By
Erika Sutphin, Green Valley Office, Contact: (702) 748-2948
Bought with
John O. Walker, Realty One Group, Inc
John O. Walker, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:12 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:12 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Separate Laundry Room
- Microwave
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Desert Landscaping
- 1/4 to 1 Acre
- Central
- 2 or More Units
- 2 or More Central Units
Stories
- 2 Stories
Living Area
- 4,198 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 31, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-13%
-$160,000
Oct 26, 2025
Price Changed
$1,260,000
-26%
-$435,000
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$1,695,000
70%
$695,000
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$1,000,000
-13%
-$150,000
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-4%
-$50,000
Sep 17, 2025
Listed
$1,200,000
-
-
Additional Information: Green Valley Office | (702) 748-2948