Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Tina Wong, Green Valley Office - Contact: 702-545-0800
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Tina Wong, Green Valley Office - Contact: 702-545-0800 4196 Balmoral Castle Court Las Vegas, NV 89141
Sold on 09/29/2025
$1,135,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/29/2025
09/29/2025
Taxes
$4,678
$4,678
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Listed By
Tina Wong, Green Valley Office, Contact: 702-545-0800
Bought with
Nick Alexander Laymon, Keller Williams Realty Las Veg
Nick Alexander Laymon, Keller Williams Realty Las Veg
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:13 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Drapes
- Pot Shelves
- Shutters
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Shrubs
- 1/4 to 1 Acre
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 3,651 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 31, 2025
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-4%
-$49,000
Aug 13, 2025
Price Changed
$1,199,000
-4%
-$46,000
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$1,245,000
-4%
-$50,000
May 20, 2025
Listed
$1,295,000
-
-
Additional Information: Green Valley Office | 702-545-0800