1448 Canyon Ledge Court Las Vegas, NV 89117
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGLVAR MLS / Todays Realty Inc / Richard F. Acovino - Contact:  702-365-9539

  1448 Canyon Ledge Court Las Vegas, NV 89117

Sold on 03/18/2026
$1,050,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
3,579
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/18/2026
Taxes
$7,238
Lot Size
6,534 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Views
City View
County
Clark County
Community
None

Listed By

Richard F. Acovino, Todays Realty Inc, Contact: 702-365-9539
Bought with
Stefanie Foels, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:54 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Windows Coverings Throughout
  • Alarm System-Owned
  • Separate Laundry Room
  • Microwave
  • Water Conditioner-Owned
  • Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
  • Sink & Cabinets
Kitchen
  • Oven: Double Built-In Oven(E)
  • Oven: Cooktop(G)
Subdivision
  • Desert View Lofts
Lot Information
  • Under 1/4 Acre
  • Central
  • 2 or More Units
  • 2 or More Central Units
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Wired, Cable Wired, Cat 5 Wired
Stories
  • 2 Stories
Living Area
  • 3,579 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 11, 2026
Price Changed
$1,088,000
-1%
-$11,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-2%
-$20,000
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$1,119,000
-1%
-$10,000
Oct 22, 2025
Listed
$1,129,000
-
-
Additional Information: Todays Realty Inc | 702-365-9539