12415 Notch Trail Avenue Las Vegas, NV 89138
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGLVAR MLS / Summerlin Office / Germaine Lee de Dios - Contact:  (702) 530-4447

  12415 Notch Trail Avenue Las Vegas, NV 89138

Sold on 01/20/2026
$1,050,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,825
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/20/2026
Taxes
$6,960
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020
Views
City View, Strip View, Park/Greenbelt View
County
Clark County
Community
Summerlin West

Listed By

Germaine Lee de Dios, Summerlin Office, Contact: (702) 530-4447
Bought with
Brittany Barnett, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:31 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
  • Dual Pane Windows
  • Washer/Dryer: 2nd Floor
Kitchen
  • Oven: Cooktop(G)
  • Oven: Built-In Oven(E)
Subdivision
  • Summerlin Village 24 - Parcel D
Lot Information
  • Desert Landscaping
  • Under 1/4 Acre
  • Energy Star Rated
  • 2 or More Central Units
Flooring
  • Tile
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Tile
  • Roof: Pitched
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired, 220 In Garage/Shop, Cat 5 Wired
  • Sewer: Public
  • Fuel: Electric, Gas
School Information
  • Elementary School: Vassiliadis, Billy & Rosemary
Stories
  • 2 Stories
Living Area
  • 2,825 sqft

$ (+/-)
Dec 15, 2025
Price Changed
$1,104,999
-2%
-$25,000
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,129,999
-2%
-$20,000
Nov 25, 2025
Price Changed
$1,149,999
-5%
-$60,000
Nov 01, 2025
Listed
$1,209,999
-
-
Additional Information: Summerlin Office | (702) 530-4447