Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Summerlin Office / Jooyoung Lauren Chenfu - Contact: (702) 381-3938
GLVAR MLS / Summerlin Office / Jooyoung Lauren Chenfu - Contact: (702) 381-3938 11429 Orazio Drive Las Vegas, NV 89138
Sold on 04/28/2026
$950,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/28/2026
04/28/2026
Taxes
$6,113
$6,113
Lot Size
6,098 SQFT
6,098 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
Listed By
Jooyoung Lauren Chenfu, Summerlin Office, Contact: (702) 381-3938
Bought with
Faith Harmer, Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
Faith Harmer, Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:52 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:52 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Blinds
- Shutters
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Microwave
- Water Conditioner-Owned
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Shrubs
- Under 1/4 Acre
- Programmable Thermostat
- 2 or More Units
- 2 or More Central Units
School Information
- Elementary School: Givens, Linda Rankin
Stories
- 2 Stories
Living Area
- 3,020 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$999,000
-4%
-$46,000
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$1,045,000
-4%
-$45,000
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$1,090,000
-1%
-$9,000
Dec 12, 2025
Listed
$1,099,000
-
-
Additional Information: Summerlin Office | (702) 381-3938