Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Northwest Office / Ryan Kim - Contact: ryan@TheRyanKimGroup.com
GLVAR MLS / Northwest Office / Ryan Kim - Contact: ryan@TheRyanKimGroup.com 11425 Rancho Portena Avenue Las Vegas, NV 89138
Sold on 01/30/2026
$955,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2026
01/30/2026
Taxes
$7,154
$7,154
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
County
Clark County
Clark County
Community
Summerlin West
Summerlin West
Listed By
Ryan Kim, Northwest Office, Contact: ryan@TheRyanKimGroup.com
Bought with
Narine Vardanyan, Vegas Realty Experts
Narine Vardanyan, Vegas Realty Experts
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:08 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Water Conditioner-Owned
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Shrubs
- Under 1/4 Acre
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Tv Wired, Cat 5 Wired, Fiber Optic Cable
- Sewer: Public
- Fuel: Electric, Gas
School Information
- Elementary School: Givens, Linda Rankin
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 2,790 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-4%
-$50,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-2%
-$25,000
Aug 29, 2025
Price Changed
$1,175,000
-6%
-$74,500
Aug 07, 2025
Listed
$1,249,500
-
-
Additional Information: Northwest Office | ryan@TheRyanKimGroup.com