10112 Plomosa Place Las Vegas, NV 89134
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGLVAR MLS / Summerlin Office / Douglas Theisen - Contact:  (702) 449-2683

  10112 Plomosa Place Las Vegas, NV 89134

Sold on 02/13/2026
$805,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,010
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/13/2026
Taxes
$4,952
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
Views
Mountain View
County
Clark County
Community
Summerlin North

Listed By

Douglas Theisen, Summerlin Office, Contact: (702) 449-2683
Bought with
Genoveva Ninova, Coldwell Banker Premier
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:23 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Water Conditioner-Owned
  • Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
  • Desert Landscaping
  • 1/4 to 1 Acre
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplace: Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Location: Bedroom
Heating and Cooling
  • Central
  • 2 or More Units
  • 2 or More Central Units
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Wired, Solar Screens, Solar Panels
Stories
  • 1 Story
Living Area
  • 3,010 sqft

$ (+/-)
Dec 03, 2025
Price Changed
$859,900
-4%
-$35,100
Jun 10, 2025
Price Changed
$895,000
-3%
-$30,000
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$925,000
-3%
-$24,000
Mar 26, 2025
Listed
$949,000
-
-
Additional Information: Summerlin Office | (702) 449-2683