Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Stephan M-Laforge, BHHS Nevada Properties - Contact: (702) 528-1157
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Stephan M-Laforge, BHHS Nevada Properties - Contact: (702) 528-1157 2158 Handel Avenue Henderson, NV 89052
Contingent (79 Days)
$684,990 (USD)
MLS #:
2758659
2758659
Taxes
$3,165
$3,165
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
2002
County
Clark County
Clark County
Community
Anthem
Anthem
Listed By
Stephan M-Laforge, BHHS Nevada Properties, Contact: (702) 528-1157
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:08 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 5:08 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Desert Landscaping
- Under 1/4 Acre
- Drip Irrigation/Bubblers
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- 2 or More Units
- High Efficiency Hvac
- 2 or More Central Units
Flooring
- Ceramic
- Carpet
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Tv Wired, Solar Screens
Stories
- 1 Story
Living Area
- 2,311 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$684,990
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 18, 2026
Price Changed
$689,990
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$694,990
-1%
-$5,009
Feb 23, 2026
Listed
$699,999
-
-
Additional Information: BHHS Nevada Properties | (702) 528-1157
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Realty ONE Group and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description