Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Key Realty / Spero Demoleas - Contact: (702) 467-3044
GLVAR MLS / Key Realty / Spero Demoleas - Contact: (702) 467-3044 188 Carthage Street Henderson, NV 89074
Sold on 07/03/2025
$1,000,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/03/2025
07/03/2025
Taxes
$3,480
$3,480
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
County
Clark County
Clark County
Community
Silver Springs
Silver Springs
Listed By
Spero Demoleas, Key Realty, Contact: (702) 467-3044
Bought with
Karly Taylor, eXp Realty
Karly Taylor, eXp Realty
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:42 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Wine Refrigerator
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Mature Landscaping
- Under 1/4 Acre
- Front Lawn
Property Features
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: Two Way
- Fireplace: Location: Family Room
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- 2 or More Units
- 2 or More Central Units
Pool Information
- Waterfall
Flooring
- Manmade Wood or Laminate
Exterior Features
- Roof: Tile
Utility Information
- Utilities: Underground Utilities, Solar Screens
Stories
- 2 Stories
Living Area
- 3,474 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 12, 2025
Price Changed
$999,999
-9%
-$100,000
Jun 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,099,999
-4%
-$50,000
May 23, 2025
Price Changed
$1,149,999
-4%
-$50,000
May 16, 2025
Price Changed
$1,199,999
-40%
-$800,000
May 16, 2025
Listed
$1,999,999
-
-
Additional Information: Key Realty | (702) 467-3044