Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Bret Runion, Desert Sun Realty - Contact: 702-293-0000
GLVAR MLS / Listed By: Bret Runion, Desert Sun Realty - Contact: 702-293-0000 380 Claremont Street Boulder City, NV 89005
Sold on 04/24/2026
$1,235,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
Taxes
$7,412
$7,412
Lot Size
0.5 acres
0.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
1989
Listed By
Bret Runion, Desert Sun Realty, Contact: 702-293-0000
Bought with
Heide Hanley, Realty One Group, Inc
Heide Hanley, Realty One Group, Inc
Source
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:52 AM GMT+0000
GLVAR MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:52 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Drapes
- Pot Shelves
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Alarm System-Owned
- Separate Laundry Room
- Wine Refrigerator
- Washer/Dryer: 1st Floor
- Shrubs
- 1/4 to 1 Acre
- Central
- 2 or More Units
- 2 or More Central Units
Stories
- 2 Stories
Living Area
- 4,192 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$1,350,000
5%
$60,000
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$1,290,000
-4%
-$60,000
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$1,350,000
-10%
-$149,900
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$1,499,900
-6%
-$100,000
Oct 01, 2025
Listed
$1,599,900
-
-
Additional Information: Desert Sun Realty | 702-293-0000