Sold
Listing Courtesy of: HIGH COUNTRY NC / Blowing Rock Properties, Inc - Contact: (828) 295-9200
155 Blackberry Lane Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Sold on 05/05/2026
$974,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/05/2026
05/05/2026
Taxes
$6,983
$6,983
Lot Size
0.96 acres
0.96 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
1996
Listed By
Robert Novacek, Blowing Rock Properties, Inc, Contact: (828) 295-9200
Bought with
Traci Artus, Realty One Group Results-Boone
Traci Artus, Realty One Group Results-Boone
Source
HIGH COUNTRY NC
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:43 AM GMT+0000
HIGH COUNTRY NC
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:43 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Stone
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Source: Public
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 2,734 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 06, 2026
Price Changed
$1,195,000
-8%
-$100,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,295,000
-4%
-$54,000
Nov 02, 2025
Price Changed
$1,349,000
-12%
-$186,000
Oct 06, 2025
Price Changed
$1,535,000
-3%
-$50,000
Additional Information: Blowing Rock Properties, Inc | (828) 295-9200